DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

88th MASONIC DISTRICT

of the GRAND LODGE OF TEXAS

YEAR

DISTRICT DEPUTY

LODGE

#

1905 C. A. Montgomery Archer 708
1906 J. H. Green Iowa Park 713
1907 G. P. Jones Henrietta 454
1908 G. P. Jones Henrietta 454
1909 W. W. Gardner Wichita Falls 635
1910 W. W. Gardner Wichita Falls 635
1911 W. W. Gardner Wichita Falls 635
1912 C. C. Kinzie Bellevue 714
1913 J. A. Bell Archer 708
1914 J. W. Walkup Wichita Falls 635
1915 N. T. Gaines Bellevue 714
1916 B. F. Mashburn Burkburnett 1027
1917 B. F. Mashburn Burkburnett 1027
1918 B. F. Mashburn Burkburnett 1027
1919 L. W. Proctor Burkburnett 1027
1920 Will F. Wright Archer 708
1921 N. M. Clifford Wichita Falls 635
1922 E. W. Freeburg Wichita Falls 635
1923 P. B. Curd Faith 1158
1924 P. B. Curd Faith 1158
1925 J. D. Avis Wichita Falls 635
1926 J. D. Avis Wichita Falls 635
1927 J. D. Avis Wichita Falls 635
1928 W. H. Caldwell Faith 1158
1929 W. H. Caldwell Faith 1158
1930 W. E. Brothers Wichita Falls 635
1931 W. E. Brothers Wichita Falls 635
1932 W. E. Brothers Wichita Falls 635
1933 Frank Colliers Wichita Falls 635
1934 Jacob B. Price Faith 1158
1935 C. M. Crowell Wichita Falls 635
1936 V. E. Wratten Wichita Falls 635
1937 L. A. Litzenbery Faith 1158
1938 Walter Roy Worley Faith 1158
1939 Albert Ellis Faith 1158
1940 John A. Mayer Faith 1158
1941 Phillip E. Pearson Wichita Falls 635
1942 M. M. Ingham Faith 1158
1943 C. C. Conner Archer 708
1944 Herman Mitchel Iowa Park 713
1945 R. P. Sherwood Wichita Falls 635
1946 H. L. Rice Faith 1158
1947 J. Glen Groves Joseph A. Kemp 1287
1948 Sam Z. Vaughn Electra 1067
1949 Sidney A. Gaines Faith 1158
1950 J. H. Ferguson Burkburnett 1027
1951 D. L. Orms Dundee 994
1952 R. E. Belue Wichita Falls 635
1953 Elton E. White Faith 1158
1954 J. E. Brookman Wichita Falls 635
1955 John T. James Joseph A. Kemp 1287
1956 Charles L. Marlow Faith 1158
1957 E. E. Cargile Electra 1067
1958 Joe G. Howell Joseph A. Kemp 1287
1959 Earl O. Chafin Faith 1158
1960 Elmo L. Traylor Iowa Park 713
1961 Walter E. Donegan Faith 1158
1962 B. O. Howle Wichita Falls 635
1963 O. V. Hampton Megargel 1038
1964 Jack B. Cross Faith 1158
1965 Charlie Percifield Electra 1067
1966 A. L. Reed Iowa Park 713
1967 A. L. Reed Iowa Park 713
1968 Raymond Searcy Faith 1158
1969 Estes Laseman Faith 1158
1970 Johnnie W. Haney Wichita Falls 635
1971 Bowen Cox Burkburnett 1027
1972 W. Raby Hampton Wichita Falls 635
1973 Charles "Pop" Wilkins Faith 1158
1974 C. A. Muehlberger Megargel 1038
1975 A. D. Stansell Electra 1067
1976 E. R. Bearden Faith 1158
1977 Tommy Beets Joseph A. Kemp 1287
1978 Edward E. Pate Wichita Falls 635
1979 A. D. Hanna Iowa Park 713
1980 Jim Jones Faith 1158
1981 Charlie L. Martin Archer 708
1982 Jim Meece Archer 708
1983 Virgil Patton Wichita Falls 635
1984 Donald "Bud" Mercer Iowa Park 713
1985 Maurice Valentine Joseph A. Kemp 1287
1986 Gary Hill Burkburnett 1027
1987 Robert J. Hampton Dundee 994
1988 Amos Parsley Archer 708
1989 Larry Latimer Iowa Park 713
1990 Bobby Dunn Faith 1158
1991 Victor Neal Burkburnett 1027
1992 Ralph W. Gould Megargel 1038
1993 Leonard Ramos Wichita Falls 635
1994 George Schwartau Joseph A. Kemp 1287
1995 Bobby Ritchie Faith 1158
1996 Bobby Blackburn Archer 708
1997 Donald D. Robinson Iowa Park 713
1998 Joe T. Keesee, Jr. Megargel 1038
1999 Loren Cole Burkburnett 1027
2000 John Anderson Joseph A. Kemp 1287
2001 John Yates Wichita Falls 635
2002 Joe T. Keesee, Sr. Megargel 1038
2003 James D. Whitaker Iowa Park 713
2004 Don F. Whan Faith 1158
2005 John Neason Joseph A. Kemp 1287
2006 Charles Reeves, Jr. Faith 1158
2007 Edward E. Pate Wichita Falls 635
2008 Edward E. Pate Wichita Falls 635
2009 Henry Theierl Burkburnett 1027
2010 Gary Goodin Megargel 1038
2011 Jerry Sypert Faith 1158
2012 Freddy Johle Joseph A. Kemp 1287
2013 Kenneth Adair Faith 1158
2014 Gary Pearce Megargel 1038
2015 Robert W. "Bob" O'neal Iowa Park 713
2016 Weldon Moore Faith 1158
2017 Sammy Miller Burkburnett 1027